Aloe Vera Oil is an infusion of Aloe Vera Extract and another carrier oil depending on the supplier. It contains anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory properties.
Did you know that Ayurvedic practitioners refer to aloe vera as a "miracle herb"? It is used to treat wounds, minor cuts, dry skin and severe burns.
Color: Yellow to amber
Usage: Personal-care products and cosmetics. Often used in lotions, hair care products, creams and soap.
Scent Description: Little to none
Shelf Life: Up to 2 years
Cautions: None known
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. Bring to room temperature before using if storing in refrigerator.