Canola Carrier Oil benefits:
Canola Carrier Oil is very rich in minerals, vitamins, GLA acids, Vitamin E , omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. It commonly used by commercial soap-makers and manufacturers. The wonderful thing about canola oil is that it is versatile, suits all skin types and is very affordable. Did you know that canola oil comes from certain varieties of mustard seed and is produced by genetic modification?
Usage: Personal-care products and cosmetics.
Scent Description: light to no scent
Shelf Life: Up to 2 years
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. Bring to room temperature before using if storing in refrigerator.
INCI: Brassica Napus. Also known as Rapeseed.